Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

LB Houston Rackets

11225 Luna Road Dallas, TX 75229
Get Google Directions

Phone: (214) 670-6367
Mgr: Brett Marcotte
Notes: Take 635 West to the Luna Road exit (1st exit west of 35E). Make a left onto Luna Road. Go past Royal Lane. The tennis center is on the right.
From I-20, take exit 408 to Loop 12. Exit Royal lane; turn left to Luna Road. Turn left on Luna Road; golf course and tennis center is on the right.


Team Points Weeks 02/16
LB Houston Rackets 6 1/10 6
Greenhill High Five 4 1/10 4
Greenhill ServeAces 2 1/10 2
Greenhill Over the Hill 0 1/10 0
Greenhill Caldwell 0 0/10
Huffhines Comets 0 0/10

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A MatchesPrint Match Results


WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets6100100.0%3000100.0%40100.0%261859.1%
Greenhill High Five4100100.0%210066.7%4266.7%252649.0%
Greenhill ServeAces20100.0%120033.3%2433.3%262551.0%
Greenhill Over the Hill00100.0%02100.0%040.0%182640.9%
Greenhill Caldwell00000.0%00000.0%000.0%000.0%
Huffhines Comets00000.0%00000.0%000.0%000.0%

Schedule

FEB
16
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
FEB
23
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
H
MAR
2
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
MAR
9
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
MAR
16
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
MAR
23
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
MAR
30
Saturday - 11:00 am
Huffhines Comets
A
APR
6
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A
APR
13
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H
APR
27
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill High Five
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.