Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

LB Houston Rackets

11225 Luna Road Dallas, TX 75229
Get Google Directions

Phone: (214) 670-6367
Mgr: Brett Marcotte
Notes: Take 635 West to the Luna Road exit (1st exit west of 35E). Make a left onto Luna Road. Go past Royal Lane. The tennis center is on the right.
From I-20, take exit 408 to Loop 12. Exit Royal lane; turn left to Luna Road. Turn left on Luna Road; golf course and tennis center is on the right.


Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/13 10/06 09/29 09/22 09/15 09/08
LB Houston Rackets 32 6/10 4 6 6 6 5 5
Greenhill Caldwell 23 6/10 3 1 6 4 6 3
Greenhill Over the Hill 21 5/10 6 6 4 2 3
Greenhill High Five 16 5/10 4 0 2 6 4
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 0 1 2 1 6
L.B. Houston Thirty Something 4 5/10 3 0 0 0 1

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets32600100.0%1530083.3%30878.9%21211964.0%
Greenhill Caldwell2333050.0%1071055.6%231659.0%19216154.4%
Greenhill Over the Hill2132060.0%1050066.7%171258.6%14113451.3%
Greenhill High Five1632060.0%852053.3%151353.6%12312150.4%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%491126.7%102033.3%10714442.6%
L.B. Houston Thirty Something40500.0%114006.7%2286.7%8418031.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

LB Houston Rackets W L
Captains
Sonia Moorthy (C) 22
Players
Alisa Bennett 20
Kayla Blackburn 30
Sarah Braley 20
Krista Carlson 40
Rose Anne Cranz 10
Mercedes Fernandez 20
Jeanne Gulner 00
Rabea Hartman 11
Cherrie Hamilton Ibbott 11
Rachel Jansen 40
Narine Kazarova 00
Holly Kerr 01
Becca Lange 10
Kelly Pearson 10
Lynh Pham 30
Julie Salomon 01
Missy Tennison 10
 
Flight Coordinator: Wendy Blackwell
  • Email: drinkerbell1010@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214.415.5116

Schedule

SEP
8
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
A
SEP
15
Saturday - 11:30 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
SEP
22
Saturday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
A
SEP
29
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill High Five
H
OCT
6
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
A
OCT
13
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
OCT
20
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
OCT
27
Saturday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
H
NOV
3
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
NOV
10
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.