Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill Over the Hill

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/13 10/06 09/29 09/22 09/15 09/08
LB Houston Rackets 32 6/10 4 6 6 6 5 5
Greenhill Caldwell 23 6/10 3 1 6 4 6 3
Greenhill Over the Hill 21 5/10 6 6 4 2 3
Greenhill High Five 16 5/10 4 0 2 6 4
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 0 1 2 1 6
L.B. Houston Thirty Something 4 5/10 3 0 0 0 1

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets32600100.0%1530083.3%30878.9%21211964.0%
Greenhill Caldwell2333050.0%1071055.6%231659.0%19216154.4%
Greenhill Over the Hill2132060.0%1050066.7%171258.6%14113451.3%
Greenhill High Five1632060.0%852053.3%151353.6%12312150.4%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%491126.7%102033.3%10714442.6%
L.B. Houston Thirty Something40500.0%114006.7%2286.7%8418031.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill Over the Hill W L
Captains
Beth Quint (C) 30
Kate Ikeda (CC) 20
Players
Kally Alkire 12
Sallie Canan 02
Liz Hainey 00
Cheryl Halpern 01
Jenna Haverhals 00
Angela Hughey 10
Bj Landers 21
Sue Mowery 02
Julie Murray 10
Dee Nicholson 11
Gayle Prejean 10
Joni Rose 10
Julie Schiller 20
Lee Villalobos 01
Janet Wear 10
Belynn White 20
 
Flight Coordinator: Wendy Blackwell
  • Email: drinkerbell1010@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214.415.5116

Schedule

SEP
8
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
SEP
15
Saturday - 11:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
SEP
22
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
SEP
29
Saturday - 01:00 pm
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
H
OCT
6
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
H
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
A
OCT
20
Saturday - 03:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
OCT
27
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
NOV
3
Saturday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
A
NOV
10
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.