Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill ServeAces

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/13 10/06 09/29 09/22 09/15 09/08
LB Houston Rackets 32 6/10 4 6 6 6 5 5
Greenhill Caldwell 23 6/10 3 1 6 4 6 3
Greenhill Over the Hill 21 5/10 6 6 4 2 3
Greenhill High Five 16 5/10 4 0 2 6 4
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 0 1 2 1 6
L.B. Houston Thirty Something 4 5/10 3 0 0 0 1

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets32600100.0%1530083.3%30878.9%21211964.0%
Greenhill Caldwell2333050.0%1071055.6%231659.0%19216154.4%
Greenhill Over the Hill2132060.0%1050066.7%171258.6%14113451.3%
Greenhill High Five1632060.0%852053.3%151353.6%12312150.4%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%491126.7%102033.3%10714442.6%
L.B. Houston Thirty Something40500.0%114006.7%2286.7%8418031.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill ServeAces W L
Captains
Lynn Mangus (C) 01
Julie Smith (CC) 04
Players
Lindsay Akins 11
Cassie Atkeisson 12
Cathy Carlson 22
Jennifer Engels 01
Katy Fisher 01
Tiffany George 00
Liliana Pribadi 12
Erica Vo 21
Val Weidlich 03
Carol Young 12
 
Flight Coordinator: Wendy Blackwell
  • Email: drinkerbell1010@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214.415.5116

Schedule

SEP
8
Saturday - 01:00 pm
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
H
SEP
15
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
SEP
22
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
SEP
29
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
A
OCT
6
Saturday - 03:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:30 am
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
A
OCT
20
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill High Five
H
OCT
27
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
NOV
3
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
NOV
10
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.