Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill High Five

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/13 10/06 09/29 09/22 09/15 09/08
LB Houston Rackets 32 6/10 4 6 6 6 5 5
Greenhill Caldwell 23 6/10 3 1 6 4 6 3
Greenhill Over the Hill 21 5/10 6 6 4 2 3
Greenhill High Five 16 5/10 4 0 2 6 4
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 0 1 2 1 6
L.B. Houston Thirty Something 4 5/10 3 0 0 0 1

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets32600100.0%1530083.3%30878.9%21211964.0%
Greenhill Caldwell2333050.0%1071055.6%231659.0%19216154.4%
Greenhill Over the Hill2132060.0%1050066.7%171258.6%14113451.3%
Greenhill High Five1632060.0%852053.3%151353.6%12312150.4%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%491126.7%102033.3%10714442.6%
L.B. Houston Thirty Something40500.0%114006.7%2286.7%8418031.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill High Five W L
Captains
Eileen Flaherty (C) 00
Heather Presley (CC) 11
Players
Marta Ascenzo 10
Stacey Biggers 00
Susan Bryson 02
Stephanie Burnam 11
Ana Castano-Mears 21
Claudia Clancy 00
Cristen Deteau 01
Linda Farish 00
Julie Gibson 23
Laura Hornbach 31
Dora Johannesen 10
Christina Oberg 21
Erin Piel 00
Nina Reinert 10
Emarely Rosa-Davila 21
 
Flight Coordinator: Wendy Blackwell
  • Email: drinkerbell1010@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214.415.5116

Schedule

SEP
8
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
SEP
15
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
H
SEP
22
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
A
SEP
29
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
OCT
6
Saturday - 03:00 pm
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
H
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
OCT
20
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
OCT
27
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
NOV
3
Saturday - 01:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
NOV
10
Saturday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.