Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

L.B. Houston Thirty Something

11225 Luna Road Dallas, TX 75229
Get Google Directions

Phone: (214) 670-6367
Mgr: Brett Marcotte
Notes: Take 635 West to the Luna Road exit (1st exit west of 35E). Make a left onto Luna Road. Go past Royal Lane. The tennis center is on the right.
From I-20, take exit 408 to Loop 12. Exit Royal lane; turn left to Luna Road. Turn left on Luna Road; golf course and tennis center is on the right.


Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/13 10/06 09/29 09/22 09/15 09/08
LB Houston Rackets 32 6/10 4 6 6 6 5 5
Greenhill Caldwell 23 6/10 3 1 6 4 6 3
Greenhill Over the Hill 21 5/10 6 6 4 2 3
Greenhill High Five 16 5/10 4 0 2 6 4
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 0 1 2 1 6
L.B. Houston Thirty Something 4 5/10 3 0 0 0 1

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets32600100.0%1530083.3%30878.9%21211964.0%
Greenhill Caldwell2333050.0%1071055.6%231659.0%19216154.4%
Greenhill Over the Hill2132060.0%1050066.7%171258.6%14113451.3%
Greenhill High Five1632060.0%852053.3%151353.6%12312150.4%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%491126.7%102033.3%10714442.6%
L.B. Houston Thirty Something40500.0%114006.7%2286.7%8418031.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

L.B. Houston Thirty Something W L
Captains
Jackie Zarate (C) 01
Kristin Crosswait (CC) 04
Players
Anne Dragisic 04
Angela Gallegos 00
Lisa Gray 02
Kendall Hasse 01
Renee Haygood 01
Paige Johnson 02
Holly Murphy 01
Alice Ramirez 04
Robyn Readicker 02
Jackie Reily 01
Jamie Sanchez 01
Mary Lynn Satur 00
Aleece Schwalenberg 03
Victoria Tanco 00
Lynne Wakeland 01
Lizsette Wygle 00
 
Flight Coordinator: Wendy Blackwell
  • Email: drinkerbell1010@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214.415.5116

Schedule

SEP
8
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill ServeAces
A
SEP
15
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Caldwell
H
SEP
22
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
H
SEP
29
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
OCT
6
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
A
OCT
13
Saturday - 11:30 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H
OCT
20
Saturday - 03:00 pm
Greenhill Caldwell
A
OCT
27
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
NOV
3
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H
NOV
10
Saturday - 09:30 am
Greenhill High Five
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.