Metroplex Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Greenhill Caldwell

4141 Spring Valley Rd. Addison, TX 75001
Get Google Directions

: Jeff Ewing
Notes: From 635 (LBJ), take Midway exit. Turn north on Midway. Just past Spring Valley road, turn left onto Hornet into school grounds. Go to end of parking lot for tennis courts.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/13 10/06 09/29 09/22 09/15 09/08
LB Houston Rackets 32 6/10 4 6 6 6 5 5
Greenhill Caldwell 23 6/10 3 1 6 4 6 3
Greenhill Over the Hill 21 5/10 6 6 4 2 3
Greenhill High Five 16 5/10 4 0 2 6 4
Greenhill ServeAces 10 5/10 0 1 2 1 6
L.B. Houston Thirty Something 4 5/10 3 0 0 0 1

WOMEN'S TENNIS: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LB Houston Rackets32600100.0%1530083.3%30878.9%21211964.0%
Greenhill Caldwell2333050.0%1071055.6%231659.0%19216154.4%
Greenhill Over the Hill2132060.0%1050066.7%171258.6%14113451.3%
Greenhill High Five1632060.0%852053.3%151353.6%12312150.4%
Greenhill ServeAces1014020.0%491126.7%102033.3%10714442.6%
L.B. Houston Thirty Something40500.0%114006.7%2286.7%8418031.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Greenhill Caldwell W L
Captains
Celesta Caldwell (C) 10
Players
Adriana Akhtar 02
Carie Bejcek 10
Carla Cooper 31
Chrissie Cooper 20
Eliza Cotner 11
Carrie Currier 21
Gwen Echols 11
Melanie Finnegan 21
Claire Head 01
Sae Iwata 12
Sasha Khadzhyan 21
Shana Lazarine 11
Eri Matsumoto 11
Fernanda Naves 00
Lindsey Pereira 20
Anne Perez 01
Laurie Reinhardt 00
 
Flight Coordinator: Wendy Blackwell
  • Email: drinkerbell1010@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214.415.5116

Schedule

SEP
8
Saturday - 01:00 pm
LB Houston Rackets
H
SEP
15
Saturday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
A
SEP
22
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill High Five
H
SEP
29
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
H
OCT
6
Saturday - 01:00 pm
Greenhill Over the Hill
A
OCT
13
Saturday - 09:30 am
LB Houston Rackets
A
OCT
20
Saturday - 03:00 pm
L.B. Houston Thirty Something
H
OCT
27
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill High Five
A
NOV
3
Saturday - 11:00 am
Greenhill ServeAces
A
NOV
10
Saturday - 09:00 am
Greenhill Over the Hill
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.